Our website uses Cookies to improve usersโ€™ navigational experience while on our website. Users have the option to allow or disallow the use of cookies. If you disallow the use of cookies, you are still able to navigate through the website with some limitation in user experience. Most browsers also allow users to decline the use of cookies or to delete the cookies after browsing the website. All personal data collected from the enquiry forms on the website will be strictly used for the purpose of providing the requested information, goods or services.ย 

To safeguard your personal data, we have introduced appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures such as up-to-date antivirus protection, encryption and passwords to secure all storage and transmission of personal data by us, and disclosing personal data both internally and to our authorised third-party service providers and agents only on a need-to-know basis. You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

We collect and handle personal data of individuals in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore (PDPA). Further information governing how we use, collect and disclose personal data are detailed in our Data Protection Policy. The policy also covers information relating to withdrawal of consent, access to and correction of personal data, accuracy, retention, transfer of personal data overseas, etc.ย  A copy of our Data Protection Policy is available upon request.

If you have any questions or feedback about this Privacy Statement or about the way our company uses your Personal Data, please contact our Data Protection Officer via our enquiry form.